Sanding and polishing

Is no longer necessary when installing a connector

Fiber optic connector assembly

Fiber optic connector assembly


ST-Connector

Even though the splicing has almost completely replaced the connector assembling, there are still situations in which optical fiber connector are assemblied. In addition to industrial switchgear, this also includes installation in flush-mounted boxes, such as in cable ducts.

We offer the assembling of fiber optical connectors for the most common connector types like LC, SC and ST for single mode and multimode fibers.

Our services

  • LC connector optical fiber connector assembly
  • SC connector optical fiber connector assembly
  • ST connector optical fiber connector assembly
  • On singlemode or multimode optical fibers

Have we piqued your interest?

Arrange a free on-site appointment now.