OTDR measurement

Documented certainty

Fiber optic measurements

Fiber optic measurements


Fiber optic measurements device

Glass fibers lose their purity over the years. The damping increases until the function is no longer given. Avoid unplanned downtime due to regular fiber optic measurements.

We measure all common connector types of singlemode and multimode fibers, such as LC connector, SC connector, ST connector, FC connector, E2000 connector, MTRJ connector.

Unsere Leistungen

  • Fiber optic measurements of splice distributors
  • Fiber optic measurements of junction boxes
  • Fiber measurements after repair splices
  • Repair of fiber interference

Have we piqued your interest?

Arrange a free on-site appointment now.